You selected Plinia aureana (Mattos) Mattos. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plinia phitrantha (Kiaersk.) Sobral (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia phitrantha (Kiaersk.) Sobral
Synonyms:
Eugenia phitrantha Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia phitrantha Kiaersk.
Myrciaria aureana Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria aureana Mattos
Myrciaria phitrantha (Kiaersk.) Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria phitrantha (Kiaersk.) Mattos
Plinia aureana (Mattos) Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia aureana (Mattos) Mattos
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Plinia
Distribution: Brazil (S. Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cd861a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201