Accepted scientific name:
Plinia abeggii (Urb. & Ekman) Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia abeggii (Urb. & Ekman) Urb.
Synonyms:
Eugenia abeggii Urb. & Ekman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia abeggii Urb. & Ekman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Plinia
Distribution: Hispaniola
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cd36b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201