You selected Plinia acutissima var. cidrensis (Urb.) Borhidi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plinia cidrensis Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia cidrensis Urb.
Synonyms:
Plinia acutissima var. cidrensis (Urb.) Borhidi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia acutissima var. cidrensis (Urb.) Borhidi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Plinia
Distribution: Haiti (Massif du Nord)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25cd4ba0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201