Accepted scientific name:
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels
Synonyms:
Cicca acida (L.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicca acida (L.) Merr.
Cicca acidissima Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicca acidissima Blanco
Cicca disticha L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicca disticha L.
Cicca nodiflora Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicca nodiflora Lam.
Cicca racemosa Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicca racemosa Lour.
Diasperus acidissimus (Blanco) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diasperus acidissimus (Blanco) Kuntze
Phyllanthus acidissimus (Blanco) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus acidissimus (Blanco) Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus cicca Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus cicca Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus cicca var. bracteosa Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus cicca var. bracteosa Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus cochinchinensis (Lour.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus cochinchinensis (Lour.) Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus distichus (L.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus distichus (L.) Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus distichus f. nodiflorus (Lam.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus distichus f. nodiflorus (Lam.) Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus longifolius Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus longifolius Jacq.
Tricarium cochinchinense Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricarium cochinchinense Lour.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Phyllanthus
Distribution: Brazil (Pará), naturalised elswere
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d28542f0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201