You selected Galearia caudata Forman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Galearia fulva (Tul.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galearia fulva (Tul.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Bennettia affinis R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia affinis R.Br.
Bennettia finlaysoniana R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia finlaysoniana R.Br.
Bennettia fulva (Tul.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia fulva (Tul.) Müll.Arg.
Bennettia jackiana R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia jackiana R.Br.
Bennettia javanica R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia javanica R.Br.
Bennettia lindleyana (Tul.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia lindleyana (Tul.) Müll.Arg.
Bennettia pedicellata R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia pedicellata R.Br.
Bennettia phlebocarpa R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia phlebocarpa R.Br.
Bennettia splendens (Miq.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia splendens (Miq.) Müll.Arg.
Bennettia subulata Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia subulata Müll.Arg.
Bennettia wallichii R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bennettia wallichii R.Br.
Cremostachys fulva Tul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremostachys fulva Tul.
Cremostachys lindlaeana Tul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremostachys lindlaeana Tul.
Galearia affinis (R.Br.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia affinis (R.Br.) Miq.
Galearia angustifolia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia angustifolia Miq.
Galearia caudata Forman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia caudata Forman
Galearia dolichobotrys Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia dolichobotrys Merr.
Galearia dongnaiensis Pierre ex Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia dongnaiensis Pierre ex Gagnep.
Galearia elliptica Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia elliptica Miq.
Galearia finlaysoniana (R.Br.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia finlaysoniana (R.Br.) Miq.
Galearia fusca Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia fusca Ridl.
Galearia helferi Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia helferi Hook.f.
Galearia jackiana (R.Br.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia jackiana (R.Br.) Miq.
Galearia lindlaeana (Tul.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia lindlaeana (Tul.) Hook.f.
Galearia minor Gage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia minor Gage
Galearia pedicellata (R.Br.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia pedicellata (R.Br.) Miq.
Galearia philippinensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia philippinensis Merr.
Galearia phlebocarpa (R.Br.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia phlebocarpa (R.Br.) Miq.
Galearia ridleyi Gage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia ridleyi Gage
Galearia sessiliflora Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia sessiliflora Merr.
Galearia splendens Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia splendens Miq.
Galearia subulata (Müll.Arg.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia subulata (Müll.Arg.) Hook.f.
Galearia sumatrana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia sumatrana Miq.
Galearia wallichii (R.Br.) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galearia wallichii (R.Br.) Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Pandaceae
Genus Galearia
Distribution: Indo-China to W. & C. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d360ca56-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201