Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia variabilis Ces. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia variabilis Ces.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia gayi var. variabilis (Ces.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia gayi var. variabilis (Ces.) Fiori
Tithymalus variabilis (Ces.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus variabilis (Ces.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia variabilis subsp. valliniana (Belli) Jauzein
Euphorbia variabilis subsp. variabilis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2802f9ec-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201