Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia dulcis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis L.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia alpigena A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia alpigena A.Kern.
Euphorbia angulata subsp. deseglisei (Boreau ex Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia angulata subsp. deseglisei (Boreau ex Boiss.) Nyman
Euphorbia cordata Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cordata Schrank
Euphorbia deseglisei Boreau ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia deseglisei Boreau ex Boiss.
Euphorbia dulcis var. alpigena (A.Kern.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis var. alpigena (A.Kern.) Nyman
Euphorbia dulcis var. chloradenia Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis var. chloradenia Boiss.
Euphorbia dulcis var. incompta (Ces.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis var. incompta (Ces.) Nyman
Euphorbia dulcis subsp. incompta (Ces.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis subsp. incompta (Ces.) Nyman
Euphorbia dulcis var. lanuginosa (Lam.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis var. lanuginosa (Lam.) Pers.
Euphorbia dulcis f. lanuginosa Oudejans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis f. lanuginosa Oudejans
Euphorbia dulcis var. lanuginosa Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis var. lanuginosa Peterm.
Euphorbia dulcis subsp. purpurata (Thuill.) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis subsp. purpurata (Thuill.) Rothm.
Euphorbia dulcis var. viridiflora (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dulcis var. viridiflora (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman
Euphorbia fallax Hagenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fallax Hagenb.
Euphorbia hiberna Lepech. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia hiberna Lepech.
Euphorbia incompta Ces. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia incompta Ces.
Euphorbia lanuginosa Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lanuginosa Lam.
Euphorbia patens Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia patens Kit.
Euphorbia purpurata Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia purpurata Thuill.
Euphorbia purpurata var. elliptica Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia purpurata var. elliptica Pers.
Euphorbia solisequa Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia solisequa Rchb.
Euphorbia viridiflora Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia viridiflora Waldst. & Kit.
Galarhoeus dulcis (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus dulcis (L.) Haw.
Pythius dulcis (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pythius dulcis (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus alpigena (A.Kern.) Woerl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus alpigena (A.Kern.) Woerl.
Tithymalus deseglisei (Boreau ex Boiss.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus deseglisei (Boreau ex Boiss.) Soják
Tithymalus dulcis Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dulcis Scop.
Tithymalus dulcis subsp. ellipticus (Pers.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dulcis subsp. ellipticus (Pers.) Soják
Tithymalus dulcis subsp. incomptus (Ces.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dulcis subsp. incomptus (Ces.) Soják
Tithymalus dulcis subsp. purpuratus (Thuill.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus dulcis subsp. purpuratus (Thuill.) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d35c4c01-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201