You selected Hevea benthamiana var. caudata Ducke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hevea benthamiana Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Hevea benthamiana f. caudata (Ducke) Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana f. caudata (Ducke) Ducke
Hevea benthamiana var. caudata Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana var. caudata Ducke
Hevea benthamiana f. huberiana (Ducke) Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana f. huberiana (Ducke) Ducke
Hevea benthamiana var. huberiana Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana var. huberiana Ducke
Hevea benthamiana f. obtusifolia (Ducke) Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana f. obtusifolia (Ducke) Ducke
Hevea benthamiana var. obtusifolia Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana var. obtusifolia Ducke
Hevea benthamiana f. obtusiloba (Ducke) Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana f. obtusiloba (Ducke) Ducke
Hevea benthamiana var. obtusiloba Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana var. obtusiloba Ducke
Hevea benthamiana f. subglabrifolia (Ducke) Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana f. subglabrifolia (Ducke) Ducke
Hevea benthamiana var. subglabrifolia Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana var. subglabrifolia Ducke
Hevea benthamiana var. typica Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea benthamiana var. typica Ducke
Hevea discolor Spruce ex Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea discolor Spruce ex Pax
Hevea duckei Huber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea duckei Huber
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Hevea
Distribution: SE. Colombia to N. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3689686-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201