You selected Acalypha crotonoides var. caudata Hutch. ex R.E.Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acalypha polymorpha Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acalypha polymorpha Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Acalypha crotonoides Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha crotonoides Pax
Acalypha crotonoides var. caudata Hutch. ex R.E.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha crotonoides var. caudata Hutch. ex R.E.Fr.
Acalypha goetzei Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha goetzei Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha polymorpha var. elliptica Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha polymorpha var. elliptica Müll.Arg.
Acalypha polymorpha var. oblongifolia Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha polymorpha var. oblongifolia Müll.Arg.
Acalypha polymorpha var. sericea Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha polymorpha var. sericea Müll.Arg.
Acalypha shirensis Hutch. ex Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha shirensis Hutch. ex Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha stuhlmannii Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha stuhlmannii Pax
Ricinocarpus polymorphus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus polymorphus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Acalypha
Distribution: C. & E. Trop. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2bd1236-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201