Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia cuneifolia Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cuneifolia Guss.
Synonyms:
Tithymalus cuneifolius (Guss.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus cuneifolius (Guss.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Distribution: N. Algeria, Tunisia, Sicilia, Sardegna, Corse
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f27c80ea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201