You selected Acalypha pedunculata Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acalypha ostryifolia Riddell ex J.M.Coult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acalypha ostryifolia Riddell ex J.M.Coult.
Synonyms:
Acalypha caroliniana Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha caroliniana Elliott
Acalypha corchorifolia A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha corchorifolia A.Rich.
Acalypha pedunculata Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha pedunculata Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha persimilis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha persimilis Müll.Arg.
Acalypha persimilis var. corchorifolia (A.Rich.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha persimilis var. corchorifolia (A.Rich.) Müll.Arg.
Acalypha persimilis var. scabra Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha persimilis var. scabra Müll.Arg.
Acalypha polystachya Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha polystachya Griseb.
Acalypha setosa Bello (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha setosa Bello
Ricinocarpus carolinianus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus carolinianus Kuntze
Ricinocarpus persimilis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus persimilis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Acalypha
Distribution: New Jersey to Ecuador, Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d367dbaa-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201