You selected Acalypha caudata Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acalypha macrostachya Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya Jacq.
Synonyms:
Acalypha amplifolia Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha amplifolia Rusby
Acalypha callosa Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha callosa Benth.
Acalypha cancana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha cancana Müll.Arg.
Acalypha caucana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha caucana Müll.Arg.
Acalypha caudata Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha caudata Kunth
Acalypha cucullata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha cucullata Poir.
Acalypha fertilis Standl. & L.O.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha fertilis Standl. & L.O.Williams
Acalypha foliosa Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha foliosa Rusby
Acalypha heterodonta Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha heterodonta Müll.Arg.
Acalypha heterodonta var. hirsuta Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha heterodonta var. hirsuta Müll.Arg.
Acalypha heterodonta var. psilocarpa Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha heterodonta var. psilocarpa Müll.Arg.
Acalypha heterodonta var. psiloclada Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha heterodonta var. psiloclada Müll.Arg.
Acalypha heterodonta var. trichoclada Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha heterodonta var. trichoclada Müll.Arg.
Acalypha hicksii L.Riley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha hicksii L.Riley
Acalypha hirsutissima Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha hirsutissima Willd.
Acalypha lehmanniana Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha lehmanniana Pax
Acalypha macrophylla Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrophylla Kunth
Acalypha macrostachya Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya Willd.
Acalypha macrostachya f. androgyna Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya f. androgyna Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya var. genuina Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya var. genuina Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya var. hirsutissima (Willd.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya var. hirsutissima (Willd.) Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya var. macrophylla (Kunth) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya var. macrophylla (Kunth) Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya f. macrophylla (Kunth) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya f. macrophylla (Kunth) Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya var. puberula Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya var. puberula Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya f. puberula Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya f. puberula Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya var. sidifolia (Kunth) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya var. sidifolia (Kunth) Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya f. tristis (Poepp.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya f. tristis (Poepp.) Müll.Arg.
Acalypha macrostachya var. tristis (Poepp.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha macrostachya var. tristis (Poepp.) Müll.Arg.
Acalypha neogranatensis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha neogranatensis Müll.Arg.
Acalypha obtusifolia Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha obtusifolia Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha piperoides Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha piperoides Klotzsch ex Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha pittieri Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha pittieri Pax & K.Hoffm.
Acalypha seemannii Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha seemannii Klotzsch
Acalypha sidifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha sidifolia Kunth
Acalypha tarapotensis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha tarapotensis Müll.Arg.
Acalypha tristis Poepp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha tristis Poepp.
Ricinocarpus callosus (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus callosus (Benth.) Kuntze
Ricinocarpus cancanus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus cancanus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Ricinocarpus heterodontus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus heterodontus (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Ricinocarpus macrostachyus (Jacq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus macrostachyus (Jacq.) Kuntze
Ricinocarpus neogranatensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus neogranatensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Ricinocarpus tarapotensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ricinocarpus tarapotensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Acalypha
Distribution: Mexico to Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d35f5879-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201