You selected Mabea caudata var. concolor Lanj. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mabea speciosa Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mabea speciosa Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Mabea caudata var. concolor Lanj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabea caudata var. concolor Lanj.
Mabea occidentalis var. obovata (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabea occidentalis var. obovata (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Mabea occidentalis var. purpurascens (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabea occidentalis var. purpurascens (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Mabea occidentalis var. setulosa Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabea occidentalis var. setulosa Müll.Arg.
Mabea piriri var. obovata Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabea piriri var. obovata Müll.Arg.
Mabea piriri var. purpurascens Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabea piriri var. purpurascens Müll.Arg.
Mabea saramaccensis Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabea saramaccensis Croizat
Mabea setulosa (Müll.Arg.) Hollander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabea setulosa (Müll.Arg.) Hollander
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Mabea
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25a44e94-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201