You selected Yulania kobus (DC.) Spach. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia kobus DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kobus DC.
Synonyms:
Buergeria obovata Siebold & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buergeria obovata Siebold & Zucc.
Magnolia borealis (Sarg.) Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia borealis (Sarg.) Kudô
Magnolia kobus var. borealis Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kobus var. borealis Sarg.
Magnolia kobushii Mayr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kobushii Mayr
Magnolia praecocossima Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia praecocossima Koidz.
Magnolia pseudokobus S.Abe & Akasawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia pseudokobus S.Abe & Akasawa
Magnolia thurberi G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia thurberi G.Nicholson
Michelia gracilis Kostel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia gracilis Kostel.
Talauma obovata (Siebold & Zucc.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talauma obovata (Siebold & Zucc.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Hance
Yulania kobus (DC.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania kobus (DC.) Spach
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Distribution: Korea (Jeju-do), Japan
Additional data: nom. cons.
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d275245d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201