You selected Magnolia kobus var. stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Blackburn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
Synonyms:
Buergeria stellata Siebold & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buergeria stellata Siebold & Zucc.
Magnolia halleana Auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia halleana Auct.
Magnolia keiskei (Makino) Ihrig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia keiskei (Makino) Ihrig
Magnolia kobus f. rosea (Veitch ex Hu) Blackburn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kobus f. rosea (Veitch ex Hu) Blackburn
Magnolia kobus var. stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Blackburn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kobus var. stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Blackburn
Magnolia kobus f. stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Blackburn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kobus f. stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Blackburn
Magnolia rosea (Veitch ex Hu) Ihrig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia rosea (Veitch ex Hu) Ihrig
Magnolia simii Siebold ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia simii Siebold ex Miq.
Magnolia sinostellata P.L.Chiu & Z.H.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia sinostellata P.L.Chiu & Z.H.Chen
Magnolia stellata var. keiskei Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia stellata var. keiskei Makino
Magnolia stellata var. rosea Veitch ex Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia stellata var. rosea Veitch ex Hu
Talauma stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talauma stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq.
Yulania sinostellata (P.L.Chiu & Z.H.Chen) D.L.Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania sinostellata (P.L.Chiu & Z.H.Chen) D.L.Fu
Yulania stellata (Maxim.) N.H.Xia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania stellata (Maxim.) N.H.Xia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Distribution: Japan (SC. Honshu)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2754dfc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201