Accepted scientific name:
Quercus hartwissiana Steven (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus hartwissiana Steven
Synonyms:
Quercus ajudaghiensis Steven ex Petzh. & G.Kirchn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ajudaghiensis Steven ex Petzh. & G.Kirchn.
Quercus armeniaca Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus armeniaca Kotschy
Quercus hartwissiana var. macrocarpa (Medw.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hartwissiana var. macrocarpa (Medw.) A.Camus
Quercus hartwissiana f. macrocarpa Medw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hartwissiana f. macrocarpa Medw.
Quercus hartwissiana var. typica (Medw.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hartwissiana var. typica (Medw.) A.Camus
Quercus hartwissiana f. typica Medw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hartwissiana f. typica Medw.
Quercus kassanogluanensis Kotschy (synonym)
Quercus robur var. armeniaca A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus robur var. armeniaca A.DC.
Quercus stranjensis Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus stranjensis Turrill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: E. Bulgaria, N. & E. Turkey to W. Transcaucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25d3561c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201