Accepted scientific name:
Quercus pyrenaica Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica Willd.
Synonyms:
Quercus aurin Bosc (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aurin Bosc
Quercus brossa Bosc (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus brossa Bosc
Quercus camata Petz. & G.Kirchn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus camata Petz. & G.Kirchn.
Quercus castellana Bosc ex Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castellana Bosc ex Pers.
Quercus cenomanensis Desf. ex Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cenomanensis Desf. ex Endl.
Quercus cerris DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cerris DC.
Quercus cerris var. tomentosa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cerris var. tomentosa DC.
Quercus humilis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus humilis DC.
Quercus lanuginosa subsp. palensis (Palassou) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lanuginosa subsp. palensis (Palassou) A.Camus
Quercus palensis Palassou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus palensis Palassou
Quercus pubescens subsp. palensis (Palassou) O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pubescens subsp. palensis (Palassou) O.Schwarz
Quercus pyrenaica f. brachyloba O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica f. brachyloba O.Schwarz
Quercus pyrenaica f. expansa (C.Vicioso) F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica f. expansa (C.Vicioso) F.M.Vázquez
Quercus pyrenaica var. expansa C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica var. expansa C.Vicioso
Quercus pyrenaica f. laciniata O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica f. laciniata O.Schwarz
Quercus pyrenaica f. normalis (Rouy) F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica f. normalis (Rouy) F.M.Vázquez
Quercus pyrenaica f. pinnatifida O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica f. pinnatifida O.Schwarz
Quercus pyrenaica f. pinnatipartita C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica f. pinnatipartita C.Vicioso
Quercus pyrenaica f. sphaerocarpa (Rouy) F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica f. sphaerocarpa (Rouy) F.M.Vázquez
Quercus pyrenaica f. stenocarpa (Rouy) F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pyrenaica f. stenocarpa (Rouy) F.M.Vázquez
Quercus stolonifera Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus stolonifera Lapeyr.
Quercus tauza Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tauza Desf.
Quercus tauzin Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tauzin Pers.
Quercus tauzinii Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tauzinii Bubani
Quercus toza Bastard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza Bastard
Quercus toza Gillet ex Bosc (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza Gillet ex Bosc
Quercus toza var. humilis Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. humilis Nyman
Quercus toza var. normalis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. normalis Rouy
Quercus toza var. pendula Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. pendula Dippel
Quercus toza var. pyrenaica (Willd.) Wenz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. pyrenaica (Willd.) Wenz.
Quercus toza var. sphaerocarpa Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. sphaerocarpa Rouy
Quercus toza var. spicata Tourlet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. spicata Tourlet
Quercus toza var. stenocarpa Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. stenocarpa Rouy
Quercus toza var. vulgaris Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus toza var. vulgaris Cout.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: SW. Europe to Italy, Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d290c7e7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201