You selected Pandanus pseudolais Warb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pandanus furcatus Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandanus furcatus Roxb.
Synonyms:
Barrotia diodon Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barrotia diodon Gaudich.
Pandanus bantamensis Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus bantamensis Koord.
Pandanus crassipes Wall. ex Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus crassipes Wall. ex Balf.f.
Pandanus diodon (Gaudich.) Martelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus diodon (Gaudich.) Martelli
Pandanus furcatus var. indica Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus furcatus var. indica Kurz
Pandanus horridus Reinw. ex Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus horridus Reinw. ex Blume
Pandanus nepalensis H.St.John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus nepalensis H.St.John
Pandanus oviger Martelli ex Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus oviger Martelli ex Koord.
Pandanus pseudolais Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus pseudolais Warb.
Pandanus scabrifolius Martelli ex Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus scabrifolius Martelli ex Koord.
Pandanus spinifructus Dennst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandanus spinifructus Dennst.
Rykia furcata (Roxb.) de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rykia furcata (Roxb.) de Vriese
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Pandanales
Family Pandanaceae
Genus Pandanus
Distribution: Nepal to W. Indo-China, Jawa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2bfb7b6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201