Accepted scientific name:
Veratrum lobelianum Bernh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum Bernh.
Synonyms:
Veratrum album var. lobelianum (Bernh.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. lobelianum (Bernh.) Nyman
Veratrum album f. lobelianum (Bernh.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album f. lobelianum (Bernh.) Rchb.
Veratrum album subsp. lobelianum (Bernh.) Schübl. & G.Martens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album subsp. lobelianum (Bernh.) Schübl. & G.Martens
Veratrum album subsp. virescens Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album subsp. virescens Gaudin
Veratrum lobelianum var. asiaticum O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. asiaticum O.Loes.
Veratrum lobelianum var. obtusum Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. obtusum Zapal.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Melanthiaceae
Genus Veratrum
Distribution: European Russia to Caucasus and Russian Far East
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c132d0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201