Accepted scientific name:
Gagea polymorpha Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea polymorpha Boiss.
Synonyms:
Boissiera baetica Haens. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boissiera baetica Haens.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Gagea
Distribution: S. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c3d29e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201