Accepted scientific name:
Lilium lancifolium Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium lancifolium Thunb.
Synonyms:
Lilium lancifolium var. flaviflorum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium lancifolium var. flaviflorum Makino
Lilium lancifolium var. fortunei (Standish) V.A.Matthews (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium lancifolium var. fortunei (Standish) V.A.Matthews
Lilium lancifolium var. splendens (Van Houtte) V.A.Matthews (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium lancifolium var. splendens (Van Houtte) V.A.Matthews
Lilium leopoldii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium leopoldii Baker
Lilium lishmannii T.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium lishmannii T.Moore
Lilium tigrinum Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium tigrinum Ker Gawl.
Lilium tigrinum var. fortunei Standish (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium tigrinum var. fortunei Standish
Lilium tigrinum var. plenescens Waugh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium tigrinum var. plenescens Waugh
Lilium tigrinum var. splendens Van Houtte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium tigrinum var. splendens Van Houtte
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Distribution: Russian Far East to Japan and Tibet
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26277314-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201