Accepted scientific name:
Lilium pyrenaicum Gouan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium pyrenaicum Gouan
Synonyms:
Lilium flavum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium flavum Lam.
Lilium pomponium subsp. pyrenaicum (Gouan) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium pomponium subsp. pyrenaicum (Gouan) K.Richt.
Lilium pyrenaicum f. rubrum Stoker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium pyrenaicum f. rubrum Stoker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Distribution: S. France to N. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262764b4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201