Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria conica Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria conica Boiss.
Synonyms:
Fritillaria tulipifolia Bory & Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria tulipifolia Bory & Chaub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Fritillaria
Distribution: SW. Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c62aee-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201