Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa sprengeri Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sprengeri Baker
Synonyms:
Tulipa brachyanthera Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa brachyanthera Freyn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Tulipa
Distribution: Turkey (Amasya)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a43e20-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201