Accepted scientific name:
Gagea commutata K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea commutata K.Koch
Synonyms:
Gagea reticulata var. commutata (K.Koch) Miscz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea reticulata var. commutata (K.Koch) Miscz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Gagea
Distribution: Caucasus to NW. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2636d1c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201