Accepted scientific name:
Gagea minima (L.) Ker Gawl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima (L.) Ker Gawl.
Synonyms:
Gagea arvensis (Pers.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea arvensis (Pers.) Dumort.
Gagea baumgarteniana Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea baumgarteniana Schur
Gagea callosa (Kit.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea callosa (Kit.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Gagea callosa var. alpina A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea callosa var. alpina A.Terracc.
Gagea minima var. albiflora V.J.Zinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima var. albiflora V.J.Zinger
Gagea minima var. calabra N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima var. calabra N.Terracc.
Gagea minima var. callosa (Kit.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima var. callosa (Kit.) Nyman
Gagea minima f. paradoxa Illitsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima f. paradoxa Illitsch.
Gagea minima var. robusta (Piotr.) Pascher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima var. robusta (Piotr.) Pascher
Gagea minima f. robusta Piotr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima f. robusta Piotr.
Gagea minima f. rufula A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima f. rufula A.Terracc.
Gagea stellaris Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea stellaris Salisb.
Gagea sternbergii (Hoppe) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea sternbergii (Hoppe) Sweet
Ornithogalum acutipetalum Herb. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum acutipetalum Herb. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Ornithogalum arvense Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum arvense Pers.
Ornithogalum callosum Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum callosum Kit.
Ornithogalum gracile K.G.Hagen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum gracile K.G.Hagen
Ornithogalum minimum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum minimum L.
Ornithogalum minutum Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum minutum Pall.
Ornithogalum pannonicum Chaix ex Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pannonicum Chaix ex Vill.
Ornithogalum proliferum Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum proliferum Pall.
Ornithogalum sternbergii Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum sternbergii Hoppe
Ornithoxanthum arvense (Pers.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum arvense (Pers.) Link
Ornithoxanthum gracile (K.G.Hagen) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum gracile (K.G.Hagen) Link
Ornithoxanthum minimum (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum minimum (L.) Link
Ornithoxanthum sternbergii (Hoppe) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum sternbergii (Hoppe) Link
Stellaris minima (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaris minima (L.) Moench
Stellaster arvensis (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaster arvensis (Pers.) Kuntze
Stellaster minimus (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaster minimus (L.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Gagea
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c6713f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201