Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa sylvestris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris L.
Synonyms:
Liriopogon sylvestre (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liriopogon sylvestre (L.) Raf.
Infraspecific taxon: Tulipa sylvestris subsp. australis (Link) Pamp.
Tulipa sylvestris subsp. cuspidata (Regel) Maire & Weiller
Tulipa sylvestris subsp. sylvestris
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Tulipa
Distribution: Medit., SC. & E. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a44bfe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201