Accepted scientific name:
Lilium chalcedonicum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium chalcedonicum L.
Synonyms:
Lilium byzantinum Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium byzantinum Duch.
Lilium carniolicum Heldr. ex Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium carniolicum Heldr. ex Freyn
Lilium chalcedonicum subsp. heldreichii (Freyn) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium chalcedonicum subsp. heldreichii (Freyn) K.Richt.
Lilium heldreichii Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium heldreichii Freyn
Lilium miniatum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium miniatum Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Distribution: S. Albania to W. & S. Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2be09a0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201