Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria pontica Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria pontica Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Fritillaria olympica K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria olympica K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Fritillaria
Distribution: SE. Europe to N. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c2e668-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201