Accepted scientific name:
Gagea dubia A.Terracc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea dubia A.Terracc.
Synonyms:
Gagea granatellii subsp. maroccana A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea granatellii subsp. maroccana A.Terracc.
Gagea maroccana (A.Terracc.) Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea maroccana (A.Terracc.) Sennen & Mauricio
Gagea pinardii A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pinardii A.Terracc.
Gagea pinardii var. bulbillifera A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pinardii var. bulbillifera A.Terracc.
Gagea pinardii var. filifolia A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pinardii var. filifolia A.Terracc.
Gagea pinardii var. foliosa A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pinardii var. foliosa A.Terracc.
Gagea pinardii var. pumila A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pinardii var. pumila A.Terracc.
Gagea ramulosa A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea ramulosa A.Terracc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Gagea
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2636dade-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201