Accepted scientific name:
Iris sibirica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris sibirica L.
Synonyms:
Iris acuta Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris acuta Willd.
Iris angustifolia Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris angustifolia Gilib.
Iris bicolor Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris bicolor Mill.
Iris erirrhiza Posp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris erirrhiza Posp.
Iris flexuosa Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris flexuosa Murray
Iris mandraliscae Tineo ex Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris mandraliscae Tineo ex Tornab.
Iris maritima Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris maritima Mill.
Iris pratensis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pratensis Lam.
Iris pseudosibirica Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pseudosibirica Schur
Iris sibirica var. acuta (Willd.) Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sibirica var. acuta (Willd.) Trevir.
Iris sibirica f. albiflora Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sibirica f. albiflora Makino
Iris sibirica var. flexuosa (Murray) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sibirica var. flexuosa (Murray) Baker
Iris sibirica f. stellata Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sibirica f. stellata Makino
Iris spathulata Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris spathulata Cav.
Iris stricta Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris stricta Moench
Limnirion sibiricum (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnirion sibiricum (L.) Opiz
Limniris sibirica (L.) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris sibirica (L.) Fuss
Xiphion flexuosum (Murray) Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion flexuosum (Murray) Alef.
Xiphion pratense Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion pratense Parl.
Xiphion sibiricum (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion sibiricum (L.) Schrank
Xyridion flexuosum (Murray) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyridion flexuosum (Murray) Klatt
Xyridion sibiricum (L.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyridion sibiricum (L.) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: C. Europe to Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c9242c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201