Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus illyricus W.D.J.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus illyricus W.D.J.Koch
Synonyms:
Gladiolus communis subsp. illyricus (W.D.J.Koch) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus communis subsp. illyricus (W.D.J.Koch) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Gladiolus germanicus Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus germanicus Jord.
Gladiolus glaucus Heldr. ex Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus glaucus Heldr. ex Halácsy
Gladiolus illyricus subsp. reuteri (Boiss.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus illyricus subsp. reuteri (Boiss.) K.Richt.
Gladiolus illyricus var. reuteri (Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus illyricus var. reuteri (Boiss.) Nyman
Gladiolus narbonensis Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus narbonensis Bubani
Gladiolus reuteri Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus reuteri Boiss.
Gladiolus serotinus Welw. ex Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus serotinus Welw. ex Boiss. & Reut.
Gladiolus vexillare Martelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus vexillare Martelli
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Gladiolus
Distribution: W. & S. Europe to W. Turkey and N. Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26549fe2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201