Accepted scientific name:
Iris planifolia (Mill.) Fiori & Paol. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris planifolia (Mill.) Fiori & Paol.
Synonyms:
Coresantha alata (Poir.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coresantha alata (Poir.) Klatt
Costia scorpioides (Desf.) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Costia scorpioides (Desf.) Willk.
Iris alata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris alata Poir.
Iris alata f. parviflora Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris alata f. parviflora Batt.
Iris alata subsp. trialata (Brot.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris alata subsp. trialata (Brot.) Nyman
Iris microptera Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris microptera Vahl
Iris planifolia var. micrantha Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris planifolia var. micrantha Batt.
Iris planifolia var. tarhunensis (Borzi & Mattei) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris planifolia var. tarhunensis (Borzi & Mattei) Maire & Weiller
Iris scorpioides Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris scorpioides Desf.
Iris tarhunensis (Borzi & Mattei) Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris tarhunensis (Borzi & Mattei) Pamp.
Iris transtagana Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris transtagana Brot.
Iris trialata Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris trialata Brot.
Juno alata (Poir.) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juno alata (Poir.) Rodion.
Juno planifolia (Mill.) Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juno planifolia (Mill.) Asch.
Juno scorpioides (Desf.) Tratt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juno scorpioides (Desf.) Tratt.
Neubeckia scorpioides (Desf.) Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neubeckia scorpioides (Desf.) Alef.
Thelysia alata (Poir.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelysia alata (Poir.) Parl.
Thelysia grandiflora Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelysia grandiflora Salisb.
Thelysia planifolia (Mill.) Mattei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelysia planifolia (Mill.) Mattei
Thelysia tarhunensis Borzi & Mattei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelysia tarhunensis Borzi & Mattei
Xiphion alatum (Poir.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion alatum (Poir.) Baker
Xiphion planifolium Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion planifolium Mill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: W. & C. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263f7db0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201