Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus cardinalis Curtis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus cardinalis Curtis
Synonyms:
Gladiolus speciosus Eckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus speciosus Eckl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Gladiolus
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2cabab7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201