Accepted scientific name:
Iris ruthenica Ker Gawl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris ruthenica Ker Gawl.
Synonyms:
Iris alpina Pall. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris alpina Pall. ex Roem. & Schult.
Iris brevituba (Maxim.) Vved. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris brevituba (Maxim.) Vved.
Iris caespitosa Pall. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris caespitosa Pall. ex Link
Iris humilis Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris humilis Schur
Iris nana (Maxim.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris nana (Maxim.) Nakai
Iris ruthenica subsp. brevituba (Maxim.) Doronkin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris ruthenica subsp. brevituba (Maxim.) Doronkin
Iris ruthenica var. brevituba Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris ruthenica var. brevituba Maxim.
Iris ruthenica f. leucantha Y.T.Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris ruthenica f. leucantha Y.T.Zhao
Iris ruthenica var. nana Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris ruthenica var. nana Maxim.
Iris ruthenica var. typica Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris ruthenica var. typica Maxim.
Iris ruthenica var. uniglumis Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris ruthenica var. uniglumis Spach
Iris verna Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris verna Pall.
Joniris ruthenica (Ker Gawl.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Joniris ruthenica (Ker Gawl.) Klatt
Limniris ruthenica (Ker Gawl.) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limniris ruthenica (Ker Gawl.) Fuss
Xiphion ruthenicum (Ker Gawl.) Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion ruthenicum (Ker Gawl.) Alef.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: C. Romania to Korea
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c91b1f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201