Accepted scientific name:
Tritonia crocata (L.) Ker Gawl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tritonia crocata (L.) Ker Gawl.
Synonyms:
Belamcanda fenestrata (Jacq.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Belamcanda fenestrata (Jacq.) Moench
Crocosmia crocata (L.) Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocosmia crocata (L.) Planch.
Crocosmia fenestrata (Jacq.) Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocosmia fenestrata (Jacq.) Planch.
Freesea mineatolateritia Eckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Freesea mineatolateritia Eckl.
Gladiolus crocatus (L.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus crocatus (L.) Pers.
Ixia crocata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia crocata L.
Ixia fenestrata Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia fenestrata Jacq.
Ixia hyalina L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia hyalina L.f.
Ixia hyalina Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia hyalina Salisb.
Ixia iridifolia D.Delaroche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia iridifolia D.Delaroche
Ixia planifolia Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia planifolia Mill.
Ixia purpurea Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia purpurea Lam.
Montbretia crocata (L.) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia crocata (L.) Endl.
Montbretia fenestrata (Jacq.) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia fenestrata (Jacq.) Endl.
Montbretia purpurea (Ker Gawl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia purpurea (Ker Gawl.) Heynh.
Montbretia sanguinea Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia sanguinea Heynh.
Tritonia crocata var. purpurea (Ker Gawl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia crocata var. purpurea (Ker Gawl.) Baker
Tritonia crocata var. sanguinea (Eckl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia crocata var. sanguinea (Eckl.) Baker
Tritonia fenestrata (Jacq.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia fenestrata (Jacq.) Ker Gawl.
Tritonia hyalina (L.f.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia hyalina (L.f.) Baker
Tritonia purpurea Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia purpurea Ker Gawl.
Tritonia sanguinea Eckl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia sanguinea Eckl.
Tritonixia crocata (L.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonixia crocata (L.) Klatt
Tritonixia hyalina (L.f.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonixia hyalina (L.f.) Klatt
Tritonixia purpurea (Ker Gawl.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonixia purpurea (Ker Gawl.) Klatt
Waitzia crocata (L.) Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waitzia crocata (L.) Hoffm.
Waitzia fenestrata (Jacq.) Kreysig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waitzia fenestrata (Jacq.) Kreysig
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Tritonia
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c9fd4a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201