Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus imbricatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus imbricatus L.
Synonyms:
Gladiolus apterus Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus apterus Klokov
Gladiolus crispiflorus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus crispiflorus Herb.
Gladiolus galiciensis Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus galiciensis Besser
Gladiolus hygrophilus Boiss. & A.Huet ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus hygrophilus Boiss. & A.Huet ex Baker
Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. crispiflorus (Herb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. crispiflorus (Herb.) K.Richt.
Gladiolus imbricatus var. crispiflorus (Herb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus imbricatus var. crispiflorus (Herb.) Nyman
Gladiolus imbricatus var. galiciensis (Besser) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus imbricatus var. galiciensis (Besser) Nyman
Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. galiciensis (Besser) O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. galiciensis (Besser) O.Schwarz
Gladiolus libanoticus Boiss. & Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus libanoticus Boiss. & Kotschy
Gladiolus marschallii Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus marschallii Poir.
Gladiolus neglectus Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus neglectus Schult.
Gladiolus raddeanus Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus raddeanus Trautv.
Gladiolus rossicus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus rossicus Pers.
Sphaerospora imbricata (L.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerospora imbricata (L.) Sweet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Gladiolus
Distribution: C. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2654a294-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201