Accepted scientific name:
Iris albicans Lange (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris albicans Lange
Synonyms:
Iris albicans var. madonna Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris albicans var. madonna Dykes
Iris albicans var. majoricensis (Barceló) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris albicans var. majoricensis (Barceló) Nyman
Iris florentina var. albicans (Lange) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris florentina var. albicans (Lange) Baker
Iris florentina subsp. albicans (Lange) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris florentina subsp. albicans (Lange) K.Richt.
Iris florentina var. madonna (Dykes) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris florentina var. madonna (Dykes) L.H.Bailey
Iris germanica subsp. albicans (Lange) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris germanica subsp. albicans (Lange) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Iris madonna Sprenger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris madonna Sprenger
Iris majoricensis Barceló (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris majoricensis Barceló
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: Arabian Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c8cc75-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201