Accepted scientific name:
Iris variegata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris variegata L.
Synonyms:
Iris benacensis A.Kern. ex Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris benacensis A.Kern. ex Stapf
Iris flavescens Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris flavescens Delile
Iris lepida Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris lepida Heuff.
Iris leucographa A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris leucographa A.Kern.
Iris limbata Besser ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris limbata Besser ex Steud.
Iris mangaliae Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris mangaliae Prodán
Iris reginae Horvat & M.D.Horvat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris reginae Horvat & M.D.Horvat
Iris rudskyi Horvat & M.D.Horvat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris rudskyi Horvat & M.D.Horvat
Iris squalens subsp. lepida (Heuff.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris squalens subsp. lepida (Heuff.) Nyman
Iris variegata var. foienii Prodán & Buia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris variegata var. foienii Prodán & Buia
Iris variegata subsp. leucographa (A.Kern.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris variegata subsp. leucographa (A.Kern.) Nyman
Iris variegata var. pontica Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris variegata var. pontica Prodán
Iris variegata var. tirnavae Prodán & Buia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris variegata var. tirnavae Prodán & Buia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: C. & SE. Europe to Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c93ae1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201