Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus italicus Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus italicus Mill.
Synonyms:
Ballosporum segetum (Ker Gawl.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ballosporum segetum (Ker Gawl.) Salisb.
Gladiolus bornetii Ardoino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus bornetii Ardoino
Gladiolus communis subsp. inarimensis (Guss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus communis subsp. inarimensis (Guss.) Nyman
Gladiolus commutatus Bouche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus commutatus Bouche
Gladiolus dalmaticus Tausch ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus dalmaticus Tausch ex Rchb.
Gladiolus dubius Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus dubius Parl.
Gladiolus gawleri Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus gawleri Jord.
Gladiolus guepinii K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus guepinii K.Koch
Gladiolus inarimensis Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus inarimensis Guss.
Gladiolus infestus Bianca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus infestus Bianca
Gladiolus leucanthus Bouche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus leucanthus Bouche
Gladiolus ludovicae Jan ex Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus ludovicae Jan ex Bertol.
Gladiolus pallidus Bouche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus pallidus Bouche
Gladiolus paui Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus paui Sennen
Gladiolus proteiflorus G.B.Romano ex Lutati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus proteiflorus G.B.Romano ex Lutati
Gladiolus segetalis St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetalis St.-Lag.
Gladiolus segetum Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetum Ker Gawl.
Gladiolus segetum subsp. commutatus (Bouché) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetum subsp. commutatus (Bouché) K.Richt.
Gladiolus segetum subsp. guepinii (K.Koch) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetum subsp. guepinii (K.Koch) Nyman
Gladiolus segetum subsp. inarimensis (Guss.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetum subsp. inarimensis (Guss.) K.Richt.
Gladiolus segetum var. infestus (Bianca) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetum var. infestus (Bianca) Nyman
Gladiolus segetum subsp. ludovicae (Jan ex Bertol.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetum subsp. ludovicae (Jan ex Bertol.) K.Richt.
Gladiolus segetum var. ludovicae (Jan ex Bertol.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetum var. ludovicae (Jan ex Bertol.) Nyman
Gladiolus segetum f. sterilis M.Arnaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus segetum f. sterilis M.Arnaud
Gladiolus spathaceus Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus spathaceus Parl.
Gladiolus tenuiflorus K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus tenuiflorus K.Koch
Gladiolus turkmenorum Czerniak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus turkmenorum Czerniak.
Sphaerospora segetum (Ker Gawl.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerospora segetum (Ker Gawl.) Sweet
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Gladiolus
Distribution: Macaronesia, Medit. to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2caea17-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201