Accepted scientific name:
Crocus cyprius Boiss. & Kotschy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus cyprius Boiss. & Kotschy
Synonyms:
Crocus aerius var. cyprius (Boiss. & Kotschy) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus aerius var. cyprius (Boiss. & Kotschy) Baker
Crocus cambessedesii Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus cambessedesii Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Crocus
Distribution: Cyprus (W. Troƶdos Mts.)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ca615f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201