Accepted scientific name:
Crocus banaticus J.Gay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus banaticus J.Gay
Synonyms:
Crocus herbertianus Körn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus herbertianus Körn.
Crocus iridiflorus Heuff. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus iridiflorus Heuff. ex Rchb.
Crocus nudiflorus Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus nudiflorus Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Crocus
Distribution: NE. Serbia, W. & C. Romania, SW. Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ca5048-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201