Accepted scientific name:
Crocus thomasii Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus thomasii Ten.
Synonyms:
Crocus thomasianus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus thomasianus Herb.
Crocus thomasianus var. laevis Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus thomasianus var. laevis Herb.
Crocus thomasianus var. princeps Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus thomasianus var. princeps Herb.
Crocus versicolor var. dalmaticus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus versicolor var. dalmaticus Herb.
Crocus visianicus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus visianicus Herb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Crocus
Distribution: S. Italy, Croatia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 15-Sep-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2651c8e4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201