Accepted scientific name:
Ixia paniculata D.Delaroche (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ixia paniculata D.Delaroche
Synonyms:
Acidanthera capensis (Houtt.) Benth. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acidanthera capensis (Houtt.) Benth. ex Baker
Crocosmia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocosmia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Klatt
Gladiolus ixioides Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus ixioides Thunb.
Houttuynia capensis Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Houttuynia capensis Houtt.
Ixia longiflora Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia longiflora Lam.
Ixia longiflora P.J.Bergius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia longiflora P.J.Bergius
Ixia paniculata var. tenuiflora (Vahl) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia paniculata var. tenuiflora (Vahl) Baker
Ixia rochensis (Ker Gawl.) L.Bolus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia rochensis (Ker Gawl.) L.Bolus
Ixia tenuiflora Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia tenuiflora Vahl
Montbretia capensis (Houtt.) Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia capensis (Houtt.) Voigt
Montbretia concolor (Heynh.) Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia concolor (Heynh.) Voigt
Montbretia rocheana (Sweet) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia rocheana (Sweet) Heynh.
Montbretia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montbretia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Voigt
Morphixia paniculata (D.Delaroche) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morphixia paniculata (D.Delaroche) Baker
Morphixia paniculata var. tenuiflora (Vahl) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morphixia paniculata var. tenuiflora (Vahl) Baker
Tritonia capensis (Houtt.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia capensis (Houtt.) Ker Gawl.
Tritonia concolor Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia concolor Sweet
Tritonia longiflora (P.J.Bergius) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia longiflora (P.J.Bergius) Ker Gawl.
Tritonia paniculata (D.Delaroche) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia paniculata (D.Delaroche) Klatt
Tritonia rocheana Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia rocheana Sweet
Tritonia tenuiflora (Vahl) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tritonia tenuiflora (Vahl) Ker Gawl.
Waitzia concolor Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waitzia concolor Heynh.
Waitzia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waitzia tenuiflora (Ker Gawl.) Heynh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Ixia
Distribution: Cape Prov., introduced elsewere.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c94d3b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201