Accepted scientific name:
Romulea bulbocodium (L.) Sebast. & Mauri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romulea bulbocodium (L.) Sebast. & Mauri
Synonyms:
Crocus bulbocodium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus bulbocodium L.
Ixia bulbocodium (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixia bulbocodium (L.) L.
Trichonema bulbocodium (L.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichonema bulbocodium (L.) Ker Gawl.
Infraspecific taxon: Romulea bulbocodium var. bulbocodium
Romulea bulbocodium var. crocea (Boiss. & Heldr.) Baker
Romulea bulbocodium var. leichtliniana (Heldr. ex Halácsy) Bég.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Romulea
Distribution: Medit. to NE. Sudan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:264551d6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201