You selected Lapeirousia caudata subsp. burchellii (Baker) Marais & Goldblatt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lapeirousia littoralis subsp. littoralis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lapeirousia burchellii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapeirousia burchellii Baker
Lapeirousia caudata subsp. burchellii (Baker) Marais & Goldblatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapeirousia caudata subsp. burchellii (Baker) Marais & Goldblatt
Lapeirousia ramosissima Dinter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapeirousia ramosissima Dinter
Lapeirousia streyi Suess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapeirousia streyi Suess.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Lapeirousia
Species Lapeirousia littoralis
Distribution: Angola to S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 01-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:265707be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201