Accepted scientific name:
Lapeirousia littoralis subsp. caudata (Schinz) Goldblatt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lapeirousia littoralis subsp. caudata (Schinz) Goldblatt
Synonyms:
Lapeirousia caudata Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapeirousia caudata Schinz
Lapeirousia delagoensis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapeirousia delagoensis Baker
Lapeirousia lacinulata Vaupel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapeirousia lacinulata Vaupel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Lapeirousia
Species Lapeirousia littoralis
Distribution: S. Trop. & S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26418e02-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201