Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum parlatoris Orph. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum parlatoris Orph.
Synonyms:
Colchicum neapolitanum subsp. parlatoris (Orph.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum neapolitanum subsp. parlatoris (Orph.) K.Richt.
Colchicum rhenium Heldr. ex Lakon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum rhenium Heldr. ex Lakon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Colchicaceae
Genus Colchicum
Distribution: S. Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2633eea0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201