Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum hungaricum Janka (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum hungaricum Janka
Synonyms:
Colchicum bulbocodioides subsp. hungaricum (Janka) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum bulbocodioides subsp. hungaricum (Janka) Nyman
Colchicum croaticum Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum croaticum Dykes
Colchicum montanum var. croaticum A.Grove (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum montanum var. croaticum A.Grove
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Colchicaceae
Genus Colchicum
Distribution: S. Hungary to Albania
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2633b002-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201