Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum umbrosum Steven (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum umbrosum Steven
Synonyms:
Colchicum arenarium var. umbrosum Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum arenarium var. umbrosum Ker Gawl.
Colchicum trapezunticum Boiss. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum trapezunticum Boiss. ex Baker
Colchicum umbrosum subsp. amphibolum Zohary & Artjush. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum umbrosum subsp. amphibolum Zohary & Artjush.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Colchicaceae
Genus Colchicum
Distribution: S. Ukraine to Krym, N. Turkey to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263431d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201